Sbb.Ch sbb.ch

Piper.Sbb.Ch

piper.sbb.ch receives about 61,500 unique visitors and 242,310 (3.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,384.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $689,758.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank piper.sbb.ch is ranked number 6,927 in the world and 0.0123% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Switzerland and links to network IP address 194.150.245.130. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - piper.sbb.ch

Extensive site for Swiss Federal Railways. Timetables, Ticket Shop, corporate information and links.
How did piper.sbb.ch look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sbb.ch in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is piper.sbb.ch?

61.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
61,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,845,000
Pages per Visit:
3.94
Daily Pageviews:
242,310
Alexa Rank:
6,927 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0123%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 87.2%84.9%22
Germany 2.2%2.9%10274
France 1.9%1.7%10110
Italy 1.4%1.7%9373
United States 1.4%1.5%58182
United Kingdom 0.9%1.0%20362
Austria 0.9%1.4%3218

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sbb.ch
91.54%84.56%3.42
fahrplan.sbb.ch
7.67%5.64%2.7
company.sbb.ch
1.84%0.95%1.9
sopreweb.sbb.ch
1.41%1.49%3.9
stories.sbb.ch
1.03%0.32%1.1
sbbcffffs-community.sbb.ch
0.69%0.40%2.2
piper.sbb.ch
0.58%0.76%4.8
dml.sbb.ch
0.54%0.28%1.9
etest.sbb.ch
0.49%0.52%4.0
fs.sbb.ch
0.47%0.19%1.5
freizeit.sbb.ch
0.47%0.24%1.9
issues-ext.sbb.ch
0.41%0.61%5.6
confluence.sbb.ch
0.37%0.50%5.0
dima.sbb.ch
0.32%0.11%1
pbms3.sbb.ch
0.30%0.27%3
wifi.sbb.ch
0.28%0.07%1
search.sbb.ch
0.25%0.13%2
issues.sbb.ch
0.22%0.25%4
ux-prototypes.sbb.ch
0.20%0.17%3
espace.sbb.ch
0.15%0.15%4
confluence-ext.sbb.ch
0.14%0.14%4
lostandfound.sbb.ch
0.13%0.06%2
leisure.sbb.ch
0.11%0.08%3
OTHER
0%2.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush piper.sbb.ch
SEMrush
Domain:
  piper.sbb.ch
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is piper.sbb.ch?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much piper.sbb.ch can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,384.22
Monthly Revenue:
$41,526.60
Yearly Revenue:
$505,240.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Switzerland 205,721$1,248.73
United States 3,635$41.69
Germany 7,027$33.94
France 4,119$19.36
United Kingdom 2,423$15.10
Italy 4,119$14.38
Austria 3,392$11.03

How much money do piper.sbb.ch lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$251.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,559.20
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$91,970.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
42,145
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,264,349
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,382,917
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Switzerland 37,030$224.77
Germany 2,038$9.84
United States 654$7.50
Austria 882$2.87
Italy 700$2.44
United Kingdom 388$2.42
France 453$2.13

How much is piper.sbb.ch worth?

Website Value:
$689,758.16

Where is piper.sbb.ch hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.150.245.130
ASN:
AS31004 
ISP:
Schweizerische Bundesbahnen SBB 
Server Location:

Switzerland, CH
 

Other sites hosted on 194.150.245.130

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does piper.sbb.ch load?

Average Load Time:
(1515 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

piper.sbb.ch supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: piper.sbb.ch
Organization: Schweizerische Bundesbahnen SBB, OU=IT
Location: Bern, Bern, CH
Issuer: SwissSign Server Gold CA 2014 - G22
Valid from: Jun 2 08:52:24 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 2 08:52:24 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: SwissSign Server Gold CA 2014 - G22
Organization: SwissSign AG
Location: CH
Issuer: SwissSign Gold CA - G2
Valid from: Sep 19 14:09:12 2014 GMT
Valid until: Sep 15 14:09:12 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

piper.sbb.ch does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 194.150.245.130 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sbb.ch in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

allapprovedcars.co.uk
1 secs
***v.com
5 secs
trizzy-mp3.tumblr.com
9 secs
infostart.hu
16 secs
msktips.com
47 secs
muslumtat.ru
49 secs
allbanaadir.com
51 secs
okina1.tumblr.com
53 secs
inkpro.tumblr.com
54 secs
capetowncurly.com
55 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
piper.sbb.ch widget