Sbb.Ch sbb.ch

Piper.Sbb.Ch

piper.sbb.ch receives about 63,000 unique visitors and 254,520 (4.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,442.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $719,540.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank piper.sbb.ch is ranked number 6,781 in the world and 0.0126% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Switzerland and links to network IP address 194.150.245.130. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - piper.sbb.ch

Extensive site for Swiss Federal Railways. Timetables, Ticket Shop, corporate information and links.
How did piper.sbb.ch look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is piper.sbb.ch?

Daily Unique Visitors:
63,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,890,000
Daily Pageviews:
254,520 (4.04 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,781 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0126% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 87.5%84.9%22
France 2.2%2.8%8212
Germany 1.8%2.2%12380
Italy 1.4%1.4%9934
United States 1.2%1.0%68766
Austria 1.0%1.6%2983
United Kingdom 0.8%1.0%21747

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sbb.ch
92.10%87.47%3.65
fahrplan.sbb.ch
7.32%4.69%2.5
company.sbb.ch
1.94%1.04%2.1
sopreweb.sbb.ch
0.88%0.92%4.0
sbbcffffs-community.sbb.ch
0.73%0.49%2.6
dml.sbb.ch
0.62%0.38%2.4
etest.sbb.ch
0.42%0.40%3.7
issues-ext.sbb.ch
0.39%0.53%5.2
piper.sbb.ch
0.38%0.42%4.2
freizeit.sbb.ch
0.37%0.34%3.5
lostandfound.sbb.ch
0.34%0.16%2
stories.sbb.ch
0.29%0.12%2
wifi.sbb.ch
0.28%0.08%1
confluence.sbb.ch
0.27%0.40%6
fs.sbb.ch
0.25%0.10%2
confluence-ext.sbb.ch
0.25%0.24%4
search.sbb.ch
0.22%0.11%2
pbms3.sbb.ch
0.20%0.15%3
jobs.sbb.ch
0.18%0.15%3
tip.sbb.ch
0.18%0.14%3
ux-prototypes.sbb.ch
0.17%0.15%3
dima.sbb.ch
0.16%0.07%2
espace.sbb.ch
0.15%0.22%6
issues.sbb.ch
0.13%0.15%5
citrix.sbb.ch
0.11%0.14%5
OTHER
0%0.95%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush piper.sbb.ch
Domain:
  piper.sbb.ch
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,254
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is piper.sbb.ch?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much piper.sbb.ch can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,442.91
Monthly Revenue:
$43,287.30
Yearly Revenue:
$526,662.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Switzerland 216,087$1,311.65
France 7,127$33.49
United States 2,545$29.19
Germany 5,599$27.05
United Kingdom 2,545$15.86
Austria 4,072$13.24
Italy 3,563$12.44

How much money do piper.sbb.ch lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$260.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,829.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$95,254.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
43,833
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,315,003
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,999,204
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Switzerland 38,896$236.10
Germany 1,624$7.84
United States 458$5.25
France 784$3.68
Austria 1,059$3.44
United Kingdom 407$2.54
Italy 606$2.11

How much is piper.sbb.ch worth?

Website Value:
$719,540.23

Where is piper.sbb.ch hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.150.245.130
ASN:
AS31004 
ISP:
Schweizerische Bundesbahnen SBB 
Server Location:
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 194.150.245.130

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does piper.sbb.ch load?

Average Load Time:
(1533 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

piper.sbb.ch supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: piper.sbb.ch
Organization: Schweizerische Bundesbahnen SBB, OU=IT
Location: Bern, Bern, CH
Issuer: SwissSign Server Gold CA 2014 - G22
Valid from: Jun 2 08:52:24 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 2 08:52:24 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: SwissSign Server Gold CA 2014 - G22
Organization: SwissSign AG
Location: CH
Issuer: SwissSign Gold CA - G2
Valid from: Sep 19 14:09:12 2014 GMT
Valid until: Sep 15 14:09:12 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

piper.sbb.ch does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Operators/Europe
Switzerland/Transportation
Trasporti e Logistica/Ferrovia
Europe/Suisse
Svizzera/Trasporti
Verkehr/Eisenbahn

What sites are related to piper.sbb.ch?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 194.150.245.130 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
piper.sbb.ch widget